Technical Program Committee

  • Home
  • >
  • Technical Program Committee

Information Theory and Coding Symposium

Chairs:

Wenyi Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China, China

Kai Niu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Nan Liu, Southeast University, China

Liping Li, Anhui University, China

Emerging Areas in Communications Symposium

Chairs:

Liang Zhou, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications , China

Lixia Xiao, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Xianchao Zhang, Jiaxing University, China

Hong Ren, Southeast University, China

Wireless Transmission Technology and Networking Symposium

Chairs:

Zhaoyang Zhang, Zhejiang University, China

Wenchi Cheng, Xidian University, China

Shaowei Wang, Nanjing University, China

Cunhua Pan, Southeast University, China

Intelligent Signal Processing Symposium

Chairs:

Zan Li, Xidian University, China

Junhui Zhao, East China Jiaotong University, China

Haibo Zhou, Nanjing University, China

Yili Xia, Southeast University, China

Computer Vision and Image Processing Symposium

Chairs:

Xun Cao, Nanjing University, China

Xinggang Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Zhu Li, University of Missouri at Kansas, USA

Ji Chen, Southeast University, China

Quantum Signal Processing Symposium

Chairs:

Peng Xue, Beijing Computational Science Research Center, China

Ranjan Mallik, Indian Institute of Technology, India

Yubo Sheng, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Tian Luan, YDRI Innovation Center of Quantum and Information Technology, China

Lei Wang, Southeast University, China

Edge Computing and Intelligence Symposium

Chairs:

Yang Yang, ShanghaiTech University, China

Xiao Li,Southeast University, China

Qiong Wu, Jiangnan University, China

Kezhi Wang, Northumbria University, UK

Mobile and Computing Networks Symposium

Chairs:

Min Sheng, Xidian University, China

Yulong Zou, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Nan Zhao, Dalian University of Technology, China

Jiamin Li, Southeast University, China

AI and Blockchain Enabled Communications and Security Symposium

Chairs:

Jiaheng Wang, Southeast University, China

Feng Shu, Hainan University, China

Sihai Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China, China

Liang Xiao, Xiamen University, China

Internet of Things Symposium

Chairs:

Youyun Xu, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Xiaofeng Liu, Hohai University, China

Fei Shen, Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, China

Yijin Pan, Southeast University, China

Integrated Sensing, Communication, and Computing Symposium

Chairs:

Zhiyong Feng, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Xianqi Lin, YDRI (Huzhou) of University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Mengting Lou, China Mobile Research Instituteļ¼ŒChina

Liang Wu, Southeast University, China

Liang Chen, Wuhan University, China

Optical Wireless Communications Symposium

Chairs:

Nan Chi, Fudan University, China

Dusit Niyato, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Jiawen Kang, Guangdong University of Technology, China

Bingcheng Zhu, Southeast University, China

Large Scale Distributed Signal Processing Symposium

Chairs:

Yunzhou Li, Tsinghua University, China

Zesong Fei, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Yongpeng Wu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Jian Dang, Southeast University, China

Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Communications Symposium

Chairs:

Qihui Wu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China

Hao Jiang, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China

Yong Zeng, Southeast University, China

Zhangjie Peng, Shanghai Normal University, China

Satellite Communications Symposium

Chairs:

Qinyu Zhang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Shangguang Wang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Chunxiao Jiang, Tsinghua University, China

Zhi Lin, National University of Defense Technology, China

Li You, Southeast University, China

ORGANIZER

 

CO-SPONSORS

 



 

TECHNICAL CO-SPONSORS

TECHNICAL CO-SPONSORS