Visa Information

Each foreign visitor wishing to enter the People's Republic of China should have a valid passport and formally obtain a Chinese visa before entering.

Entry into China for 90 days is easier to obtain a Visa. Participants requiring visas should apply well in advance to Chinese consular offices or diplomatic missions in their countries prior to making final travel arrangements with a travel agent.

Please apply for Chinese visa not less than one month prior to your intended travel date.

< Application of Invitation Letter >

  • A letter of invitation may be required with your visa application.
  • If you require an invitation letter, please send e-mail to wcsp@ic-wcsp.org